Forklifts

Toyota High-Capacity Large IC Cushion Forklift

25,000 - 80,000 lb. Lifting Capacity

High-Capacity Cooling System

5.7 L V8 Engine

Features

Toyota knows that sometimes hauling high-capacity loads is an inside job. The Toyota High-Capacity Large IC Cushion Forklift is an indoor mammoth of a machine. Ideal for automotive environments and for moving steel inside manufacturing facilities, it gives you the ability to lift up to 80,000 lbs. of the toughest loads around. And with one of the leading engines in its class, the Toyota High-Capacity Large Cushion Forklift is as dependable as it is strong.

Specifications

  • Forklift Type: Cushion, Heavy Duty, Internal Combustion
  • Brand: Toyota
  • Fuel Type: LPG
  • Lifting Capacity (lbs): 25,000 - 35,000 lbs, 40,000 - 60,000 lbs

Available Models

Models for High-Capacity Large Cushion Forklift

ModelLoad Capacity (lbs.)Max Travel Speed Full Load (MPH)Max Lift Speed Full Load (FPM)Max Gradeability Full Load (%)Basic Right Angle Stack (in.)
THDC2500-2425,0009.76173.7167
THDC2500-3025,0009.76169.9167.1
THDC3000-3030,0009.76164.7174
THDC3000-2430,0009.76167.1167
THDC3000-3630,0009.75861.2174.3
THDC3500-2435,0009.75862.9174.3
THDC4000-3040,0009.74149.8184.2
THDC4000-3640,0009.74147.4186
THDC4500-3045,0009.74146.6186
THDC4500-3645,00010.32035.3217.5
THDC5000-3050,00010.32034.7217
THDC5000-3650,00010.32033.3217.5
THDC5500-3655,00010.32031.5217.5
* Based on 24" Load center¬†** Add load length and clearance   Product specifications may not reflect the most current product details. Authorized Toyota dealers retain the most current product specifications. All specifications should be verified by an authorized Toyota dealer prior to purchase.