Skip to Main Content
Product

Toyota 8FBE 18U

The new Toyota 8FBE-Series  of 3-wheeler forklifts offer load capacities from 2000 to 4000 pounds. Its compact design and even shorter turning radius ensure easy manoeuvrability in tight areas.

Description

Equipped with unique Toyota SAS features, our 3-wheel fork truck models are designed to be class-leading in safety and productivity, whilst protecting the driver and being best in class in energy efficiency.

Specifications

Dimensions

Model8FBE108FBE138FBE158FBE188FBE20
Load Capacitykg10001250150017502000
Load Centermm500500500500500
Overall WidthAmm10751075107510751075
Turning Radius (outside)Bmm13851400151515501675
Overhead GuardCmm19801980198019801980
Length to Fork FaceDmm17501755187519052045
See manufacturers website for full specifications.